MAN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 08172396

Registered office address
Riverbank House, 2 Swan Lane, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 3AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2020
due by 6 August 2020

Last statement dated 23 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MAN GROUP PLC 06 Nov 2012 - 28 May 2019
MAN STRATEGIC HOLDINGS PLC 08 Aug 2012 - 06 Nov 2012