SHINE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08163448

Registered office address
Bracknell Crescent, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 5FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 9 August 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITEMOOR ACADEMY (PRIMARY AND NURSERY) 31 Jul 2012 - 01 Dec 2016