BECKFOOT TRUST

Company number 08155088

Registered office address
Beckfoot Trust, Wagon Lane, Bingley, West Yorkshire, England, BD16 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2020
due by 7 August 2020

Last statement dated 24 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BECKFOOT AND HAZELBECK TRUST 24 Jul 2012 - 19 Jan 2015