LONDON CAPITAL & FINANCE PLC

Company number 08140312

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 July 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 26 April 2018
due by 17 January 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 July 2019
due by 15 July 2019

Last statement dated 1 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON CAPITAL & FINANCE LIMITED 01 Jul 2015 - 11 Nov 2015
SALES AID FINANCE (ENGLAND) LIMITED 18 Feb 2013 - 01 Jul 2015
SOUTH EASTERN COUNTIES FINANCE LIMITED 28 Jan 2013 - 18 Feb 2013
SALES AID FINANCE (ENGLAND) LIMITED 21 Sep 2012 - 28 Jan 2013
SOUTH EASTERN COUNTIES FINANCE LIMITED 12 Jul 2012 - 21 Sep 2012