DIOCESE OF LEICESTER ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08138372

Registered office address
St Peters And St Pauls Ce Primary Academy, Upper Church Street, Syston, Leicestershire, England, LE7 1HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2020
due by 25 July 2020

Last statement dated 11 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LEICESTER ACADEMIES CHARITABLE TRUST 11 Jul 2012 - 26 Apr 2015