WEMBLEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08137772

Registered office address
Wembley High Technology College, East Lane, Wembley, Middlesex, HA0 3NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 July 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2021
due by 24 July 2021

Last statement dated 10 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WEMBLEY HIGH TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 10 Jul 2012 - 11 Sep 2016