CHESHIRE ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 08108086

Registered office address
Kelsall Primary School, Flat Lane, Kelsall, Cheshire, CW6 0PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2021
due by 2 July 2021

Last statement dated 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESHIRE ACADEMIES TRUST LTD 25 Nov 2014 - 12 Jul 2016
KELSALL PRIMARY SCHOOL 18 Jun 2012 - 25 Nov 2014