LIFE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08102628

Registered office address
The Frances Bardsley Academy For Girls, Brentwood Road, Romford, Essex, RM1 2RR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FRANCES BARDSLEY ACADEMY FOR GIRLS 12 Jun 2012 - 06 Jun 2016