Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRIDGWATER COLLEGE TRUST

Company number 08098956

Registered office address
Bridgwater College Academy, Parkway, Bridgwater, England, TA6 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2019
due by 22 June 2019

Last statement dated 8 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGWATER COLLEGE ACADEMY 08 Jun 2012 - 19 Jul 2012