Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BROOKVALE GROBY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 08089397

Registered office address
Brookvale High School Ratby Road, Groby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE6 0FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2020
due by 22 May 2020

Last statement dated 8 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKVALE HIGH SCHOOL 30 May 2012 - 29 Mar 2017