ZEST ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 08087508

Registered office address
Waterloo Primary Academy, Waterloo Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 3AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2020
due by 6 June 2020

Last statement dated 23 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WATERLOO PRIMARY ACADEMY 29 May 2012 - 22 Apr 2016