BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TRANSFORMING EDUCATION IN NORFOLK

Company number 08070464

Registered office address
City College Norwich, Ipswich Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 2LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2019
due by 30 May 2019

Last statement dated 16 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSFORMING EDUCATION IN NORFOLK LIMITED 16 May 2012 - 16 Jul 2012