THE ROSARY TRUST - A CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY

Company number 08068528

Registered office address
St. Thomas More's Catholic Primary School Colchester, Priory Street, Colchester, CO1 2QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIMARY EXCELLENCE - A CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST 04 Oct 2013 - 16 Aug 2019
ST. THOMAS MORE'S CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL COLCHESTER 14 May 2012 - 04 Oct 2013