THE COLLEGIATE TRUST

Company number 08058921

Registered office address
Riddlesdown Collegiate, Honister Heights, Purley, Surrey, CR8 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2020
due by 18 May 2020

Last statement dated 4 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RIDDLESDOWN COLLEGIATE ACADEMY TRUST 15 Oct 2015 - 07 Dec 2015
RIDDLESDOWN COLLEGIATE 04 May 2012 - 15 Oct 2015