DORSET BUSINESS ANGEL

Company number 08051839

Registered office address
96 Castle Lane West, Bournemouth, Dorset, BH9 3JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 May 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DORSET BUSINESS ANGELS 26 Jun 2014 - 06 Aug 2019
SILICON BEACH BUSINESS ANGELS 01 May 2012 - 26 Jun 2014