THE MARKET BOSWORTH SCHOOL

Company number 08028789

Registered office address
Market Bosworth High School Station Road, Market Bosworth, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV13 0JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKET BOSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 12 Apr 2012 - 10 Jan 2013