LINGFIELD EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 08027885

Registered office address
C/O Corporation Road Community Primary School, Corporation Road, Darlington, County Durham, United Kingdom, DL3 6AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2020
due by 26 April 2020

Last statement dated 12 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HEATHFIELD ACADEMY TRUST 12 Apr 2012 - 13 Jan 2017
HEATHFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL 12 Apr 2012 - 12 Apr 2012