BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DENNYS BRANDS LIMITED

Company number 08019059

Registered office address
128 Kingston Road, Leatherhead, Surrey, KT22 7PU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2017
due by 31 July 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2018
due by 18 April 2018

Last statement dated 4 April 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14120 - Manufacture of workwear
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
DENNY'S BRANDS LIMITED 05 Sep 2012 - 24 Apr 2016
N J NEWCO LIMITED 04 Apr 2012 - 05 Sep 2012