HVIVO LIMITED

Company number 08008725

Registered office address
Queen Mary Bioenterprises Innovation Centre, 42 New Road, London, E1 2AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2021
due by 10 April 2021

Last statement dated 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
HVIVO PLC 14 Apr 2015 - 01 Apr 2020
RETROSCREEN VIROLOGY GROUP PLC 25 Apr 2012 - 14 Apr 2015
RETROSCREEN VIROLOGY GROUP LIMITED 03 Apr 2012 - 25 Apr 2012
PIMCO 2917 LIMITED 27 Mar 2012 - 03 Apr 2012