WIGSTON ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07975551

Registered office address
Wigston Academy, Station Road, Wigston, Leicestershire, England, LE18 2DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2020
due by 19 March 2020

Last statement dated 5 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ABINGTON ACADEMY TRUST 05 Mar 2012 - 14 Mar 2015