SEN TRUST SOUTHEND

Company number 07973980

Registered office address
The St Christopher School, Mountdale Gardens, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex, SS9 4AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2020
due by 16 March 2020

Last statement dated 2 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ST CHRISTOPHER SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 02 Mar 2012 - 21 Jul 2017