Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ST THERESE OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07973953

Registered office address
Suite 4 The Lawn, Union Road, Lincoln, England, LN1 3BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2020
due by 1 August 2020

Last statement dated 18 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ST THERESE OF LISIEUX CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 08 Mar 2018 - 07 Apr 2018
THE NORTHERN LINCOLNSHIRE CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST 02 Mar 2012 - 08 Mar 2018