Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RIVER LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07966500

Registered office address
The Cherwell School, Marston Ferry Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 7EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 February 2020
due by 12 March 2020

Last statement dated 27 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CHERWELL SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 27 Feb 2012 - 05 Oct 2015