THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM SCHOOL

Company number 07960887

Registered office address
12 Weoley Park Road, Selly Oak, Birmingham, England, B29 6QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 8 March 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM SCHOOL 27 Feb 2014 - 06 Mar 2014
THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM 22 Feb 2012 - 27 Feb 2014