BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

AWC GLOBAL PLC

Company number 07956423

Registered office address
Montague Place, Quayside, Chatham Maritime, Kent, ME4 4QU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2012

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 June 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 20 February 2017
due by 6 March 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AWC GLOBAL LTD 20 Feb 2012 - 07 Mar 2013