DATUM DATACENTRES LIMITED

Company number 07954217

Registered office address
Datum Datacentres Ltd, Cody Technology Park, Old Ively Road, Farnborough, United Kingdom, GU14 0LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2021
due by 5 June 2021

Last statement dated 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62030 - Computer facilities management activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
AMPHORA DATACO LIMITED 06 Mar 2012 - 22 May 2012
NEWINCCO 1157 LIMITED 17 Feb 2012 - 06 Mar 2012