HATTON ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07949111

Registered office address
Sir Christopher Hatton Academy, The Pyghtle, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 4RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 February 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2020
due by 28 February 2020

Last statement dated 14 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR CHRISTOPHER HATTON ACADEMY 14 Feb 2012 - 15 Nov 2013