ADVANCE LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07928558

Registered office address
Advance Learning Partnership Whitworth Road, Whitworth Lane, Spennymoor, England, DL16 7LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2021
due by 13 February 2021

Last statement dated 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PARKSIDE ACADEMY 24 Oct 2013 - 22 Mar 2017
PARKSIDE SPORTS COLLEGE 30 Jan 2012 - 24 Oct 2013