THE SIGMA TRUST

Company number 07926573

Registered office address
Clacton County High School, 51 Walton Road, Clacton On Sea, Essex, CO15 6DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2021
due by 10 March 2021

Last statement dated 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CLACTON COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 27 Jan 2012 - 12 Aug 2016