NORTHERN LIGHTS LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07909140

Registered office address
Benedict Biscop Church Of England Academy Marcross Drive, Moorside, Sunderland, SR3 2RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2021
due by 20 February 2021

Last statement dated 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BENEDICT BISCOP CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY 23 Mar 2012 - 21 Jul 2016
BENEDICT BISCOP ACADEMY 13 Jan 2012 - 23 Mar 2012