THE SCHELWOOD TRUST

Company number 07899845

Registered office address
Herschel Grammar School, Northampton Avenue, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 3BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 January 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HERSCHEL GRAMMAR SCHOOL 06 Jan 2012 - 09 Aug 2016