BISHOP WILKINSON CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07890590

Registered office address
The Trinity Catholic Mat C/O Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Old Durham Road, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, England, NE9 6RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 December 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last statement dated 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TRINITY CATHOLIC MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 24 Apr 2016 - 05 May 2020
CARDINAL HUME CATHOLIC SCHOOL 22 Dec 2011 - 24 Apr 2016