Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

HULL RESERVE POWER LIMITED

Company number 07882287

Registered office address
6th Floor 33 Holborn, London, England, England, EC1N 2HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2020
due by 23 May 2020

Last statement dated 9 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
AMP HULL RESERVE POWER LIMITED 01 Sep 2016 - 12 Apr 2017
AMP HILL BARTON LIMITED 10 Apr 2014 - 01 Sep 2016
AMP NEWPORT AD LIMITED 14 Dec 2011 - 10 Apr 2014