ARCHWAY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07875164

Registered office address
Bluecoat Academy Aspley Lane, Aspley, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 5GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 December 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 December 2020
due by 8 February 2021

Last statement dated 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUECOAT ACADEMIES TRUST 17 Mar 2014 - 24 May 2017
BLUECOAT ACADEMY 08 Dec 2011 - 17 Mar 2014