Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

TRINITY LONDON ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07847013

Registered office address
9 Turret Grove, Clapham, London, SW4 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 November 2019
due by 28 November 2019

Last statement dated 14 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRINITY ACADEMY LONDON LTD 14 Nov 2011 - 16 Jun 2014