THE TOLKIEN ESTATE LIMITED

Company number 07842430

Registered office address
Prama House, 267 Banbury Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX2 7HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2020
due by 22 December 2020

Last statement dated 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
FOURTH AGE LIMITED 10 Nov 2011 - 21 Feb 2013