VENTRUS LIMITED

Company number 07821367

Registered office address
Woodwater Academy, Woodwater Lane, Exeter, Devon, EX2 5AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2020
due by 5 December 2020

Last statement dated 24 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PRIMARY ACADEMIES TRUST 24 Oct 2011 - 09 Dec 2016