NENE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07816548

Registered office address
Nene Education Trust Mountbatten Way, Raunds, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England, NN9 6PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NENE EDUCATION TRUST LTD 04 Jul 2018 - 30 Jul 2018
MANOR LEARNING TRUST 19 Sep 2013 - 04 Jul 2018
MANOR SCHOOL SPORTS COLLEGE 19 Oct 2011 - 19 Sep 2013