ISLE EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07814150

Registered office address
South Axholme Academy Burnham Road, Epworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 1BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2020
due by 1 November 2020

Last statement dated 18 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH AXHOLME ACADEMY TRUST 18 Oct 2011 - 17 Oct 2013