BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE THRIVE PARTNERSHIP ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07803969

Registered office address
Philip Morant School And College, Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex, CO3 4QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2019
due by 24 October 2019

Last statement dated 10 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PHILIP MORANT SCHOOL AND COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST 10 Oct 2011 - 13 Oct 2016