MOWBRAY EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 07796947

Registered office address
John Ferneley College, Scalford Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE13 1LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN FERNELEY COLLEGE ACADEMY TRUST 04 Oct 2011 - 04 Jul 2014