THE KIBWORTH SCHOOL

Company number 07761713

Registered office address
Kibworth High School A Community Technology Colleg Smeeton Road, Kibworth, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE8 0LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2020
due by 19 September 2020

Last statement dated 5 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KIBWORTH HIGH SCHOOL A COMMUNITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 05 Sep 2011 - 11 Oct 2019