ALPHA TRUST

Company number 07755713

Registered office address
Colchester County High School For Girls, Norman Way, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3US
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2020
due by 13 August 2020

Last statement dated 30 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
COLCHESTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 30 Aug 2011 - 05 Mar 2018