EMETALS PLC

Company number 07752674

Registered office address
Suite 9, 72 Great Titchfield Street, London, England, W1W 7QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 August 2020
due by 6 October 2020

Last statement dated 25 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development
Previous company names
Name Period
STALLION RESOURCES PLC 15 May 2014 - 23 May 2018
SPORTS STARS MEDIA PLC 20 Oct 2011 - 15 May 2014
SPECIAL ONE MEDIA PLC 25 Aug 2011 - 20 Oct 2011