THE FAMILY OF LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07733196

Registered office address
Beech Hill School, Mount Pleasant Avenue, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2020
due by 21 October 2020

Last statement dated 9 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BEECH HILL SCHOOL 08 Aug 2011 - 27 Mar 2017