THE MERCHANT TAYLORS' OXFORDSHIRE ACADEMY TRUST LTD

Company number 07727786

Registered office address
Wallingford School, St George's Road, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, OX10 8HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2020
due by 17 August 2020

Last statement dated 3 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WALLINGFORD SCHOOLS ACADEMY TRUST 03 Aug 2011 - 10 Jul 2017