LEODIS ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07720181

Registered office address
Woodkirk Academy Rein Road, Tingley, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF3 1JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2020
due by 9 August 2020

Last statement dated 26 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODKIRK ACADEMY TRUST 27 Jul 2011 - 05 Feb 2016