ATLAS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07719076

Registered office address
St Albans Girls'' School, Sandridgebury Lane, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 6DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2020
due by 15 July 2020

Last statement dated 1 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST ALBANS GIRLS' SCHOOL 26 Jul 2011 - 08 Mar 2018