NEWMAN CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07714121

Registered office address
Springhill Catholic Primary School, Milton Road, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 July 2020
due by 4 August 2020

Last statement dated 21 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CATHOLIC ACADEMY TRUST IN SOUTHAMPTON 21 Jul 2011 - 27 Mar 2017