CROMPTON HOUSE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07713345

Registered office address
Crompton House C Of E School Rochdale Road, Shaw, Oldham, OL2 7HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2019
due by 15 July 2019

Last statement dated 1 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CROMPTON HOUSE CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL 21 Jul 2011 - 17 May 2019